1. CZECH TOUR
  2. History
  3. 2007-2008
  4. Prague

Results of the year

Prague Open 2008

PRAGUE OPEN A

Rank. Title Name FELO NELO FED Cat. Pts. Bh. MBh.
1 GM Meijers Viesturs 2507 0 LAT 7,0 53,0 41,5
2 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2506 0 LAT 7,0 50,5 40,0
3 IM Roy Chowdhury Saptarshi 2418 0 IND 7,0 50,0 40,0
4 GM Vokac Marek 2435 2460 CZE 6,5 52,5 41,0
5 FM Zvara Petr 2398 2391 CZE 6,5 51,5 41,0
6 Macak Stefan 2361 0 SVK 6,5 50,5 39,0
7 FM Spirin Oleg 2404 0 RUS 6,5 50,0 39,5
8 GM Meduna Eduard 2431 2446 CZE 6,5 49,5 39,5
9 IM Plischki Sebastian 2358 2335 GER 6,5 49,5 39,0
10 IM Lehtinen Heikki 2359 0 FIN 6,5 48,5 38,0
11 IM Vavrak Peter 2472 0 SVK 6,5 47,5 37,0
12 GM Ivanov Mikhail M 2483 0 RUS 6,0 55,5 43,5
13 FM Khantuev Alexander 2324 0 RUS 6,0 51,0 40,0
14 IM Dolezal Radoslav 2423 2411 CZE 6,0 49,5 39,0
15 FM Mertanen Janne 2290 0 FIN 6,0 49,5 38,5
16 IM Jackova Jana 2375 2368 CZE 6,0 49,0 37,5
17 Schula Michal 2265 2269 CZE 6,0 47,5 36,0
18 FM Gross Georg 2303 2243 GER 6,0 46,5 36,0
19 IM Pribyl Josef 2367 2362 CZE S60 6,0 45,5 36,0
20 Bures Jaroslav 2203 2267 CZE U16 6,0 45,5 35,0
21 Rzoska Kamil 2172 0 POL 6,0 44,0 33,5
22 FM Lagerman Robert 2348 0 ISL 5,5 51,5 41,0
23 IM Sengupta Deep 2476 0 IND 5,5 50,5 40,0
24 IM Marholev Dimitar 2401 0 BUL 5,5 50,0 39,0
25 IM Kulicov Oleg 2405 0 RUS 5,5 47,5 37,0
26 FM Juptner Jan 2358 2351 CZE 5,5 47,0 37,5
27 IM Trichkov Vasil 2356 2358 CZE 5,5 45,0 40,0
28 IM Ganaus Hannes 2294 0 AUT 5,5 45,0 35,0
29 Soural Jan 2227 2248 CZE 5,5 44,0 35,5
30 Filinkov Alexander 2246 0 RUS 5,5 43,5 34,5
31 Redo Giorgio 2091 0 ITA 5,5 43,5 33,5
32 Vanka Miloslav 2195 2183 CZE S60 5,5 42,0 32,0
33 Kulik David 2180 2105 GER 5,5 41,5 32,5
34 Rosko Lubos 2226 2242 CZE 5,5 41,0 32,5
35 Soucek Milan 2151 2120 CZE 5,5 40,5 31,0
36 Drabek Vojtech 2147 2126 CZE 5,5 39,0 31,0
37 Johansson Thomas 2155 0 SWE 5,5 39,0 30,0
38 Forthoffer Patrick 2237 0 FRA 5,5 37,0 29,0
39 Bores Roman 2203 2158 CZE 5,5 36,5 28,5
40 Golcman Evgeny 2273 0 RUS S60 5,0 45,0 34,5
41 FM Skjoldborg Jesper 2294 0 DEN 5,0 45,0 34,0
42 IM Volodin Viktor 2233 0 RUS 5,0 44,0 35,0
43 Janko Zoltan 2241 0 SVK 5,0 43,0 35,0
44 Pospisil Evzen 2089 2068 CZE 5,0 42,5 33,5
45 Szirmai Emil 2096 2083 CZE 5,0 41,5 34,0
46 Briza Milos 2092 1971 CZE 5,0 40,5 31,5
47 Kratochvil Jakub 2073 2092 CZE 5,0 39,5 30,5
48 Benes Petr 2143 2146 CZE 5,0 38,5 29,0
49 Rmoutil Martin 2018 2031 CZE 5,0 36,5 29,0
50 FM Bartos Jan 2227 2223 CZE 5,0 36,5 28,5
51 Mikusik Marian 2145 0 SVK 5,0 34,5 26,0
52 Backmann Michael 2117 0 SWE 5,0 32,0 25,5
53 Krischke Arnold 2089 2094 CZE 4,5 47,0 37,5
54 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2229 2227 CZE 4,5 45,5 35,5
55 Cerveny Petr 2403 2410 CZE 4,5 45,0 35,5
56 Mottonen Ari 2047 0 FIN 4,5 44,0 36,5
57 Gooding Ian 1968 0 ENG 4,5 44,0 35,5
58 Klecker Tadeas 2075 2070 CZE U16 4,5 43,5 33,5
59 Horak Karel Jun 1979 1998 CZE 4,5 43,0 34,0
60 Srba Milan 2209 2201 CZE 4,5 43,0 33,5
61 Schoen Rudolf 2030 1922 GER 4,5 42,0 33,5
62 Kovar Vojtech 2227 2234 CZE 4,5 41,5 35,5
63 Toman Jaroslav 2142 2144 CZE 4,5 41,0 33,0
64 Verkasalo Tommi 2103 0 FIN 4,5 40,0 30,5
65 Katajainen Kimmo 2024 0 FIN 4,5 39,5 30,5
66 Novak Vaclav 2037 2029 CZE 4,5 39,0 30,5
67 Sinervuo Veli-Pekka 2042 0 FIN 4,5 37,0 28,5
68 Gschwendtner Stanislav 2121 2035 CZE 4,5 37,0 28,0
69 Mummel Christian 0 1756 GER 4,5 36,0 28,5
70 Seegert Kristian 2052 0 DEN 4,5 36,0 27,0
71 Koys Milan 2124 2118 CZE 4,5 35,5 27,0
72 Jaeger Andre 2055 1954 GER 4,5 34,5 26,0
73 Grete Mogens 2041 0 DEN 4,5 34,0 27,0
74 Fox Anthony 2100 0 IRL 4,5 31,0 24,5
75 IM Weinzettl Ernst 2305 0 AUT 4,0 48,5 38,5
76 FM Babar Michael 2145 2095 GER 4,0 41,0 32,5
77 Zanikov Konstantin 1972 2054 CZE 4,0 41,0 32,0
78 Zikmund Daniel 1990 1955 CZE 4,0 41,0 32,0
79 Braun Marek 2067 2101 CZE U16 4,0 38,5 31,5
80 Neubauer Kai 0 1656 ITA 4,0 38,5 30,5
81 Andersen Carsten 1982 0 DEN 4,0 38,5 29,5
82 Lushnikov Evgeny 1826 0 RUS U16 4,0 38,5 29,0
83 Balacek Tadeas 2017 1936 CZE U16 4,0 38,5 29,0
84 Wilger Frank 0 2051 GER 4,0 37,5 29,0
85 Heikkila Antti 2042 0 FIN S60 4,0 36,5 26,5
86 Drzasga Michael 2059 1949 GER 4,0 36,0 26,5
87 Steinhauser Frantisek 1980 1996 CZE 4,0 35,5 28,5
88 Cafolla Peter 2048 0 IRL 4,0 35,5 28,0
89 Cervenka Petr Ing. 1989 1923 CZE 4,0 35,0 28,5
90 Plicka Petr 1798 1744 CZE 4,0 35,0 28,0
91 Slechta Karel 1983 2012 CZE S60 3,5 42,5 33,5
92 Richardt Mike 1938 1894 GER 3,5 41,0 32,5
93 Rehak Jiri 1894 1894 CZE 3,5 40,0 31,5
94 Macek Kamil 1969 1918 CZE 3,5 39,5 31,5
95 Steinhauser Dominik 1905 1907 CZE 3,5 39,0 29,5
96 Simkin Alexander 1934 0 RUS 3,5 38,0 29,5
97 Hulin Petr 0 1975 CZE 3,5 37,5 30,0
98 Guaglianone Mario 2033 0 ITA S60 3,5 36,0 26,5
99 Berg Antonin 0 1877 CZE 3,5 35,5 26,5
100 Kindl Frantisek 1954 1888 CZE 3,5 35,0 28,5
101 Rutter Lidmila 1890 1936 CZE 3,5 35,0 28,5
102 Jancarik Joel 1990 2053 CZE U16 3,5 34,0 26,5
103 Maliszewski Jaroslaw 1927 0 POL 3,5 32,0 26,0
104 Plicka Jiri 1985 1985 CZE 3,5 31,5 23,5
105 Back Tomas 1993 1993 CZE 3,5 30,5 22,0
106 Zemlicka Vit 1879 1862 CZE 3,5 30,0 23,5
107 Sterba Karel 1742 1804 CZE 3,0 38,5 30,0
108 Horak Karel sen. 1793 1784 CZE 3,0 38,0 29,5
109 Hajek Jaroslav 1967 1917 CZE S60 3,0 37,5 29,5
110 Pozzi Claudio 1931 0 ITA S60 3,0 34,5 28,0
111 Pesola Jyrki 2013 0 FIN 3,0 34,0 26,5
112 Straka Ondrej 2053 1951 CZE 3,0 32,0 23,5
113 Fiser Jiri 0 1957 CZE S60 3,0 30,5 24,0
114 Chromovsky Hynek 1808 1808 CZE 2,5 38,0 29,5
115 Klockgether Jens 0 1892 GER 2,5 37,0 28,5
116 Hoskovec Josef 1993 1943 CZE 2,5 36,0 28,0
117 Sargsjan Karen 0 1973 CZE 2,5 34,5 27,0
118 Losan Rudolf 1775 1603 CZE S60 2,5 34,0 26,5
119 Milfort Vaclav 1779 1659 CZE S60 2,5 33,5 25,5
120 Vanoucek Pavel 1594 1686 CZE 2,5 31,5 25,0
121 Paseka Christian 1941 0 AUT 2,5 30,5 24,0
122 Hromas Jan 0 1769 CZE 2,5 30,0 27,0
123 Dubnicka Augustin 0 1890 SVK 2,5 20,5 30,0
124 Spirhanzl Radek 0 1621 CZE 2,0 37,5 29,5
125 Fuetterer Robert 1933 1731 GER 2,0 35,5 31,0
126 Slechta Jan 0 1834 CZE 1,5 34,0 27,0
127 Erneker Josef 2217 2269 CZE 1,5 16,5 30,0

PRAGUE OPEN B

Rank. Name FELO NELO FED Cat. Pts. Bh. MBh.
1 Vanek Ladislav 2088 2062 CZE 7,0 51,5 40,5
2 Snorek Milan Ing. 2098 2131 CZE S60 7,0 48,5 37,0
3 Galochkin Sergei 2039 0 RUS 7,0 43,5 34,0
4 Ruzicka Vaclav ml. 1946 1938 CZE U16 6,5 46,5 36,5
5 Mukashev Assan 0 0 KAZ U16 6,0 49,0 38,0
6 Bebchuk Leonid 2113 0 ISR 6,0 46,5 36,0
7 Bilek Roman 2002 1922 CZE 6,0 46,5 35,5
8 Stric Dusan Mgr 2062 0 SVK 6,0 45,5 35,5
9 Zdrazil Bohumir Ing. 1928 1871 CZE S60 5,5 48,0 38,5
10 Novak Jindrich 2048 2117 CZE 5,5 47,0 36,0
11 Jeute Peter 1983 1912 GER 5,5 46,0 36,0
12 Ziabari Morteza 1976 1807 GER 5,5 44,0 34,5
13 Haluska Peter 2050 0 SVK 5,5 40,0 31,0
14 Petrun Milan 0 1719 CZE 5,5 39,5 31,0
15 Hajas Ladislav Ing. 1967 0 SVK 5,0 51,0 41,0
16 Svitak David 1855 1923 CZE 5,0 50,5 40,0
17 Brazda Antonin 1857 1786 CZE S60 5,0 44,5 34,0
18 Nad Boris Ing. 1980 1950 CZE S60 5,0 44,0 34,5
19 Saiyn Zhanat 0 0 KAZ U16 5,0 42,5 32,0
20 Kajan Milan Mgr. 2028 0 SVK 5,0 41,0 34,5
21 Huth Oliver 1875 1764 GER 5,0 39,5 31,5
22 Skokan Frantisek 1681 1741 CZE 5,0 38,5 30,0
23 Lacina Filip 2006 1969 CZE 4,5 45,5 35,5
24 Pospisil Martin 1798 1783 CZE U16 4,5 40,0 32,0
25 Bilek Bernard 1899 1810 CZE 4,5 39,5 29,5
26 Kottnauerova Libuse 1775 1731 CZE S60 4,5 39,5 29,5
27 Kabat Josef Ing. 1858 1813 CZE 4,5 37,5 29,0
28 Stvan Marek 1622 1626 CZE 4,5 37,0 29,0
29 Hudik Pavel 0 1545 CZE 4,5 35,5 27,5
30 Kuchta Jiri 1457 1553 CZE 4,5 35,5 26,0
31 Horyna Josef 1915 1856 CZE S60 4,0 46,5 36,0
32 Rous Daniel 1608 1732 CZE U16 4,0 43,5 34,0
33 Maly Petr RNDr. 0 1622 CZE 4,0 37,5 28,5
34 Polifka Wilfried 1882 1581 GER S60 4,0 36,0 28,5
35 Kvasnicka Ladislav 0 1607 CZE 4,0 31,0 28,5
36 Veselsky Jan 0 1550 CZE 3,5 40,5 31,0
37 Skalicky Tomas 0 1460 CZE U16 3,5 38,5 31,0
38 Krch Lukas 1897 1893 CZE 3,5 38,0 29,5
39 Tlamsa Radovan Ing. 0 0 CZE 3,5 37,0 29,0
40 Vesely Roman 0 1637 CZE 3,5 36,0 27,5
41 Nemecek Miroslav 0 1383 CZE S60 3,5 31,5 25,5
42 Litvinova Oxana 0 1389 CZE 3,0 36,0 28,5
43 Ruzickova Helena Mgr. 1671 1671 CZE S60 3,0 34,0 26,0
44 Jarabinsky Martin Ing. 0 1445 CZE 3,0 32,0 24,0
45 Sochurek Pavel 0 1446 CZE 3,0 31,0 24,5
46 Lastovicka Jan 0 1352 CZE 3,0 31,0 24,5
47 Mlejnek Stanislav Ing. 0 1443 CZE 2,5 39,5 29,5
48 Jiras Zbynek 0 0 CZE 2,0 31,0 24,0
49 Kympl Tomas 0 0 CZE 1,0 29,0 26,5
50 Plesnik Miroslav 1956 1923 CZE S60 1,0 25,5 27,0

Peli & sister webdesign | Nahoru ↑