1. CZECH TOUR
  2. History
  3. 2019-2020
  4. Summer Prague 2019

Results of the year

Summer Prague Open 2019

Open A

Rank Title Name FED FELO Points MBh Bh
1 GM Qashashvili Alexandre GEO 2497 48½ 53
2   Koustav Chatterjee IND 2429 7 51½ 55½
3 IM Lyrberg Patrik SWE 2457 7 49 53
4 GM Yagupov Igor RUS 2370 7 45½ 49½
5 IM Ahn Hongjin KOR 2238 7 44½ 48½
6 FM Sorm Daniel CZE 2282 7 43½ 47½
7 GM Barua Dibyendu IND 2379 51 55½
8 FM Thakur Akash IND 2273 45 48½
9 IM Vavra Pavel CZE 2347 44½ 48
10 GM Domogaev Sergey RUS 2336 43½ 47½
11 IM Kulhanek Tomas CZE 2342 41½ 45½
12 IM Ondersteijn Niels NED 2397 6 47½ 51½
13   Singh S. Vikramjit IND 2185 6 46 50
14 FM Hjelmas Lars NOR 2240 6 43½ 47
15   Toman Ondrej CZE 2235 6 42½ 45½
16   Abrahams Daniel CAN 2173 6 42 46
17 IM Plischki Sebastian GER 2391 6 42 46
18   Brejnik Gustav CZE 2190 6 42 45½
19 FM Serrano Salvador Eduardo CZE 2306 6 41½ 45
20 WIM Arpita Mukherjee IND 2290 6 39½ 43
21 GM Neuman Petr CZE 2392 6 38 42
22 GM Vokac Marek CZE 2319 47 51
23   Paulus Vaclav CZE 1963 45½ 50
24 FM Dushyant Sharma IND 2228 45½ 49½
25 IM Adrian Claude FRA 2258 45 49
26 FM Srinivasa Rao M IND 2090 44½ 47½
27   Jinsoo Kim KOR 2112 42½ 45½
28   Jansen Bob NED 2148 39½ 42½
29   Levi Netanel ISR 2143 39½ 42
30   Singh Soram Rahul IND 2039 38 41
31 FM Jedlicka Ales CZE 2227 36½ 39½
32   Jayaram Ramanna IND 2056 34½ 36½
33   Flak Pawel POL 2198 5 48 52½
34   Breivik Lars NOR 2158 5 43 46½
35 WIM Chandreyee Hajra IND 1950 5 42 46½
36   Skalsky Alexandr CZE 2128 5 42 44
37   Slampa Jan CZE 2245 5 41½ 45½
38 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M RUS 2145 5 41½ 44½
39   Chmel Kristian CZE 2119 5 41½ 43
40 IM Doric Nenad CRO 2275 5 40½ 44½
41   Hrdina Robin CZE 2229 5 40½ 44½
42 FM Kozak Milos CZE 2105 5 40 42½
43   Nguyen Thai Dai Vinh CZE 1828 5 39½ 43½
44 FM Fuchs Georg AUT 2215 5 39 43
45   Slacky Stanislav SVK 2134 5 38½ 41
46   Tesar Jan CZE 2038 5 37½ 41
47 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka ISL 2089 5 37½ 40
48   Dobes Dusan CZE 2117 5 37½ 40
49   Krivanek Vladimir CZE 2178 5 37 40½
50   Ishvi Aggarwal IND 1830 5 36½ 38½
51   Henriksen Geir NOR 2154 5 35 38½
52   Ouaki Mark BEL 1975 5 33½ 35½
53   Shehzad Shazil NOR 2130 44½ 48½
54 FM Beukes Dante M NAM 2130 44 47
55   Yakimenko Alexander A. RUS 2100 44 46
56   Mikes Jan CZE 2386 43½ 47½
57   Soural Jan CZE 2206 41 45
58   Hoke Petr CZE 1954 40 44
59 WIM Tejaswini Sagar IND 2132 39½ 43
60   Ptacek Lubos CZE 2101 39½ 42½
61   Babicka Michal CZE 2002 39 40½
62   Grichkevitch Gilles FRA 1900 38½ 42
63 FM Furman Boris RUS 2154 38½ 40½
64   Lacina Filip CZE 2012 38 40½
65   Sindler Michal CZE 2160 37½ 41½
66   Stolyarsky Yegor ISR 1899 37 39
67   Molkanov Oleg CZE 2185 36½ 40
68   Rokos Filip CZE 2015 36½ 38½
69 FM Aronsson Marten SWE 2269 35 38½
70 WFM Harazinska Magdalena POL 2025 35 38
71   Tomte Asbjorn NOR 1930 34½ 37½
72 WCM Turkova Karolina SVK 2015 34 36
73   Dobes Vojtech CZE 2212 32½ 34
74   Rosh Jain IND 1543 31½ 34½
75   Vrecion Jiri CZE 2019 4 42½ 45
76   Adrian Leopold FRA 1990 4 40½ 43
77 WCM Pribylova Sofie CZE 1985 4 40 43½
78   Svizensky Lubos CZE 1940 4 38½ 39½
79   Steiner Juraj CZE 1920 4 38 42
80   Micanek Tomas CZE 2077 4 38 40
81   Kiani Kiarash IRI 1902 4 37½ 41
82   Gruber Michael AUT 2123 4 37 40½
83   Plesek Jiri CZE 2097 4 37 40
84   Radovic Stefan SWE 2039 4 36½ 39
85   Nedoma Marek CZE 1989 4 34 36½
86   Plasil Petr CZE 1976 4 34 36½
87   Tejkal Jiri CZE 1881 4 34 36
88   Ludvigsen Frode NOR 2068 4 34 36
89   Stojkovic Andreja CRO 1968 4 32½ 35
90   Pick Stepan CZE 2028 4 32 35
91   Zajicek Karel CZE 2021 4 31 33½
92   Sura Jaroslav CZE 1999 40 43
93   Unander Matts SWE 2017 39½ 42½
94   Vermirovsky Vlastimil CZE 1979 39½ 41½
95   Pribyl Viktor CZE 1969 38½ 41
96 WIM Zemlickova Olena CZE 2035 38 41½
97   Farine Jonathan CAN 1993 38 41½
98   Longo Tyler CAN 1951 38 40½
99   Novak Vaclav CZE 1966 37½ 40½
100   Hlavina Matous CZE 1989 37 40
101   Boghossian Pierre FRA 1951 36 39
102   Chong Kai Ni Agnes MAS 1824 35½ 39½
103 WIM Gokhale Anupama IND 1989 35½ 38½
104   Solger Bernhard GER 1858 34½ 37½
105   Tichy Petr CZE 1928 34 36½
106   Chmelik Ladislav CZE 1730 33 35
107   Kadonas Kestutis LTU 1760 33 35
108   Hass Manfred GER 2001 33 34½
109   Sepiashvili Ivan RUS 1614 32½ 35½
110   Simecek Bohumil CZE 2146 31 33½
111   Cieslak Leszek CZE 1877 30½ 33
112   Ruessel Bernhard GER 1890 28½ 30
113   Salykin Aleksandr FIN 2063 3 40½ 41½
114   Zemlicka Vit CZE 1966 3 38 40
115   Tomcikova Dominika SVK 1867 3 33 35
116   Lye Sigurd NOR 1751 3 32½ 36
117   Gerlach Florian GER 1853 3 32½ 35½
118   Horyna Josef CZE 1763 3 32 34
119   Stepanek Svatopluk CZE 1822 3 30½ 31½
120   Konvalinka Vladislav CZE 1657 3 30 32½
121   Cisarik Pavol SVK 1629 3 29½ 31½
122   Kleprlik Jan CZE 1510 3 29 30½
123   Tomcikova Zuzana SVK 1825 3 29 30
124   Shivika Rohilla IND 1700 34 37
125   Tomanek Karel CZE 1393 31 32½
126   Kalvach Ladislav CZE 1784 30½ 31½
127   Kalab Jaromir CZE 1688 27 28
128   Feierfeil Jiri CZE 1671 25½ 26½
129   Cabart Pavel CZE 1736 2 32 34½
130   Kuhnmund Ivan CZE 1631 2 29½ 31½
131   Siya Sagar IND 1846 2 27 29
132   Nentvich Libor CZE 1822 2 25 26
133   Gubin Michail CZE 1704 30 32
134   Ingason Sigurdur ISL 1796 29 31
135   Hampel Rudolf CZE 1660 25 25½

Open B

Rank Name FED FELO Points MBh Bh
1 Atnilov Boris ISR 2053 48½ 52
2 Vora Tanish USA 1799 7 47 50½
3 Korenek Frantisek CZE 1956 47½ 51
4 Stern Philipp GER 1853 47 51
5 Guggenheim Hans GER 1847 47 51
6 Lee Zhia Chen Zachary MAS 1747 47 50
7 Kastner Oldrich CZE 2033 45 48½
8 Soural Karel CZE 1923 6 49½ 54
9 Jaeger Andre GER 1897 6 47 51
10 Westendorp Christian GER 1774 6 46 50
11 Aure Anders Nilsson NOR 1742 6 46 49½
12 Klimek Petr CZE 1852 6 44 47½
13 Angelovic Adrian SVK 1841 6 41 45
14 Divitt Arora IND 1470 6 39½ 43
15 Antia Sopia GEO 1562 6 34 35½
16 Svetly Jiri CZE 1871 44 48
17 Vora Yash USA 1731 43½ 46½
18 Dharani Srinivas K B IND 1690 43½ 45½
19 Grabarczyk Sylwester CZE 1784 42½ 46½
20 Andersen Carsten DEN 1602 40 42
21 Shehzad Alisha NOR 1716 39½ 42
22 Lansky Petr CZE 1695 36 39
23 Tesar Jakub CZE 1627 35½ 39
24 Mars Fiona FRA 1842 5 46 49
25 Bruna Matous CZE 1640 5 44½ 48½
26 Lang Anders SWE 1790 5 43 46½
27 Schultz Bernfried GER 1705 5 42½ 45
28 Kubik Jaroslav CZE 1706 5 42 45
29 Plesnivy Martin CZE 1637 5 41 44½
30 Havlis Dominik CZE 1654 5 40½ 43
31 Pinkas Jiri CZE 1845 5 40 44
32 Morgan George AUS 1643 5 37½ 40½
33 Karlsson Peter SWE 1802 5 37 41
34 Kosar Milan CZE 1562 5 37 40½
35 Hema Keertana Vemuri IND 1611 5 37 40
36 Nguyen Thai Dang Vi CZE 1503 5 37 40
37 Baisart Tamerlan KAZ 1532 5 37 39½
38 Adrian Lucien FRA 1590 5 36½ 40
39 Viviers Neil RSA 1528 5 34 37
40 Trefilik Jiri CZE 1529 44 47½
41 Levinsky Ladislav CZE 1400 41½ 45
42 Skurihin Roman RUS 1887 39½ 43
43 Mares Matej CZE 1569 39 40½
44 Martirosyan David CZE 1307 38½ 42
45 Seiner Frantisek CZE 1550 37½ 39½
46 Mielke Torsten Mario GER 1687 35½ 38
47 Rucabado Stefan CZE 1414 34 37½
48 Michel Ladislav CZE 1773 34 37½
49 Salussolia Louis ENG 1000 34 37
50 Raondi Yan-Martin RUS 1447 4 42 45
51 Rychtecky Pavel CZE 1522 4 39 42
52 Karlsson Henrik SWE 1705 4 38½ 41
53 Kuandykuly Danis KAZ 1118 4 37 40½
54 Veselsky Jan CZE 1546 4 36 38½
55 Stodola Zdenek CZE 1497 4 36 38½
56 Advika Singh IND 1261 4 35½ 39
57 Novak Pavel CZE 1568 4 35½ 38
58 Akerman Jan CZE 1617 4 35 38
59 Seidl Vladislav CZE 1476 4 35 37
60 Mohammad Kheirkhah Sabet Ghadam IRI 1455 4 34½ 36
61 Zabehlicky Jiri CZE 1431 4 33 35
62 Sanchez Garcia Maria Angeles ESP 1444 4 31 32½
63 Beno Milan SVK 1726 38 41½
64 Engel Tomas CZE 1552 38 40½
65 Lambers Gabriel GER 1675 37 40½
66 Jun Rostislav CZE 1223 37 40
67 Stolyarsky Konstantin ISR 1315 36 39
68 Schoeppe Christian GER 1422 34½ 37
69 Baissart Nazar KAZ 1418 33½ 35½
70 Zacek Petr CZE 1512 33 34½
71 Bara Josef CZE 1414 31 33
72 Kuchta Jiri CZE 1551 30½ 32½
73 Rameker Robert GER 1556 29 31
74 Boghossian Lucie FRA 1249 3 39½ 42½
75 Burdov Petr RUS 1426 3 37½ 39½
76 Jiras Zbynek CZE 1341 3 35½ 38½
77 Rous Dominik CZE 1397 3 32 34
78 Shehzad Alina NOR 1170 3 25½ 27
79 Vavrova Jirina CZE 1060 3 25 26½
80 Souralova Venuse CZE 1441 34 36
81 Korbel Jiri CZE 1382 32½ 35½
82 Jun Robert CZE 1363 31 33
83 Krieger Miroslav CZE 1494 29 31
84 Horackova Isabela CZE 1135 28½ 30
85 Filip Petr CZE 1302 27 29
86 Najar Arrieta Oriol ESP 1395 2 32½ 34
87 Stolyarsky Nika ISR 1102 2 32 33½
88 Taisl Lubomir CZE 1335 2 31½ 34
89 Bara Jan CZE 1245 2 30½ 31½
90 Kraus Petr CZE 1291 31 33½

Peli & sister webdesign | Nahoru ↑