1. CZECH TOUR
  2. History
  3. 2005-2006
  4. Marienbad

Results of the year

Marienbad Open 2006

Closed Tournament A1

Rank Title Name FELO FED Pts. SB
1 IM Heberla Bartlomiej 2487 POL 8,5 41
2 IM Mahjoob Morteza 2419 IRI 8 37
3 IM Simacek Pavel 2480 CZE 7,5 40
4 IM Sergeev Vladimir 2434 UKR 7,5 33
5 GM Popchev Milko 2432 BUL 6,5 34
6 GM Malaniuk Vladimir P 2532 UKR 5,5 30
7 IM Neelotpal Das 2512 IND 5,5 23,5
8 GM Voloshin Leonid 2466 CZE 4,5 18,75
9 IM Petr Martin 2416 CZE 4,5 17,75
10 FM Kersten Uwe 2316 GER 3,5 13
11 Grigorjev Evgeny 2276 KAZ 2,5 13,5
12 Stehno Pavel 2310 CZE 2 10

Closed Tournament A2

Rank Title Name FELO FED Pts. SB
1 IM Pribyl Josef 2426 CZE 7,5 39
2 FM Nilssen John Arni 2356 FAI 7,5 37
3 FM Zvara Petr 2391 CZE 7,5 36,25
4 Plischki Sebastian 2381 GER 7,5 36
5 IM Biolek Richard 2454 CZE 7 31,75
6 IM Marholev Dimitar 2427 BUL 6,5 34,25
7 Biolek Richard Jr 2268 CZE 6 23,75
8 FM Vokoun Jan Ing. 2294 CZE 4,5 26,75
9 WF M Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 UZB 3,5 14,5
10 Weinwurm Wolfgang 2206 AUT 3,5 13,25
11 Karhanek Pavel 2261 CZE 3,5 11,25
12 Poulsen Iver 2196 DEN 1,5 10,75

Marienbad Open

Rank Title Name FELO NELO FED Cat. Pts. Bh. MBh.
1 IM Andonov Bogomil 2410 0 BUL 7,5 55 43
2 IM Zemerov Vladimir 2315 0 RUS 7 55 43,5
3 FM Roos Thomas 2238 0 GER 7 53 42,5
4 Golcman Evgeny 2317 0 RUS S60 7 49 38,5
5 IM Safyanovsky Mark 2349 0 GER 6,5 53,5 41,5
6 Mueller Fabian 2270 0 GER 6,5 53 41
7 IM Babula Milan Ing. 2321 2314 CZE 6,5 51,5 40,5
8 Snorek Milan Ing. 2129 2142 CZE S60 6,5 48,5 38
9 Meschke Andreas 2158 0 GER 6,5 48,5 37,5
10 Danes Jaroslav Mgr. 2152 2127 CZE 6,5 48 37,5
11 Andersson Christin 2170 0 SWE 6,5 46,5 36
12 FM Kozak Milos Ing. 2230 2226 CZE 6,5 45 34,5
13 Turner Jan 2347 2344 CZE 6 53,5 41
14 Ivanovic Miroslav 2151 0 SCG 6 50,5 39,5
15 Wagner Norbert 2088 0 GER 6 50 39
16 Vavra Pavel 2171 2138 CZE S60 6 49,5 38,5
17 Valenta Vit 2174 2147 CZE 6 49 38,5
18 Mucha Marcin 2043 0 POL 6 47,5 37,5
19 Horton Justin 2085 0 ENG 6 47,5 37,5
20 Cubas Pons Juan 2233 0 ESP 6 47 36,5
21 Walz Robert 2023 0 GER 6 46 37
22 Londyn Radek 2313 2312 CZE 6 45,5 34,5
23 Benes Petr 2189 2194 CZE 6 44,5 34,5
24 Sturz Ota 2063 1969 CZE 6 42 33,5
25 FM Bartos Jan 2196 2208 CZE 5,5 51 40
26 Efinowicz Michal 2057 0 POL 5,5 50 40,5
27 FM Baum Bernd Dr 2202 0 GER S60 5,5 50 39
28 Most Zdenek 2145 2124 CZE S60 5,5 49 38
29 Kapusta Petr 2175 2148 CZE 5,5 48 36,5
30 Hlavac Rudolf 2094 2086 CZE 5,5 45,5 36
31 Kozak Petr MUDr. 2201 2193 CZE 5,5 45,5 35,5
32 French Angus 2115 0 ENG 5,5 44,5 33,5
33 Kuebler Marcus 2073 0 GER 5,5 43,5 34,5
34 Mohyla Ales Ing. 1967 2005 CZE 5,5 41 31,5
35 Albul Olexij 0 0 CZE 5,5 40,5 31,5
36 Folta Vaclav 0 2053 CZE S60 5,5 39 31
37 Christensen Henrik 2126 0 DEN 5 47,5 36,5
38 Thormann Andree 2052 0 GER 5 47 36,5
39 Walkusz Witoslaw 2186 0 POL 5 46,5 36
40 Stradej Vlastimil 2167 2155 CZE 5 46,5 35,5
41 Leiner Raimund 2130 2018 CZE S60 5 46 35,5
42 Gschwendtner Stanislav 2132 2037 CZE 5 45,5 35
43 Ondrejat Miroslav 2139 2149 CZE 5 45,5 34,5
44 Zimmermann Dirk 2085 0 GER 5 44,5 36
45 Pittermann Jan 0 1829 CZE 5 44 35
46 Danko Jiri 1999 1910 CZE 5 43,5 35
47 Paldus Petr 2098 2068 CZE 5 43,5 34
48 Chlebus Miroslav 1973 1979 CZE 5 43,5 33
49 Bauch Ralf 2131 0 GER 5 42,5 33,5
50 Hlavac Frantisek 2162 2037 CZE 5 42,5 33
51 Schoen Rudolf 2005 0 GER 5 42 33,5
52 Neumann Han H W M 2100 0 AHO 5 42 33
53 Macek Kamil 1930 1930 CZE 5 42 32,5
54 Dergatchov Alexander 2083 0 RUS 5 42 31
55 Motyl Tomasz 2070 0 POL 5 41,5 32,5
56 Baeuml Ulrich 2095 0 GER 5 41,5 32
57 Fuster Orfila Xim 0 1966 ESP 5 41 33,5
58 Lacha Jan Ing. 1966 1949 CZE 5 40,5 31,5
59 Dupak Jaroslav 1952 1876 CZE 5 40 31
60 Iwanow Anna 1847 0 POL U16 5 39,5 31
61 Hubka Roland 0 1867 CZE 5 37,5 30,5
62 Sott Vaclav 2001 1998 CZE S60 5 37 29,5
63 Della-Rossa Anastasia 2101 0 RUS U16 5 36,5 29
64 Katte Nicolas 1923 0 GER U16 5 36 28,5
65 Katte Isabel 1950 0 GER 5 36 27
66 Molnar Jiri 1879 1908 CZE 5 35,5 29
67 Zillich Raimar 2004 0 GER 5 35,5 27
68 Hudacek Josef 2074 2025 CZE 4,5 45,5 35
69 List Andre 2072 0 GER 4,5 44,5 35
70 Husak Antonin 2045 1986 CZE 4,5 43 35
71 Wagner Lothar 0 1945 GER 4,5 43 34,5
72 Blodig Reinhard 2189 0 GER 4,5 43 34
73 Malec Jan Ing. 2051 2035 CZE 4,5 43 33,5
74 Klein Hans-Joachim 0 1786 GER 4,5 42 33
75 Simecek Jan 1907 1893 CZE 4,5 42 32,5
76 Braun Christoph 2177 0 GER 4,5 41,5 31,5
77 Wilm Guenter 0 1810 GER 4,5 41 32,5
78 Sipl Frantisek 1920 1944 CZE S60 4,5 40,5 32
79 Langmann Claus 1971 0 GER S60 4,5 40 33
80 Pokora Lubomir 2006 1985 CZE S60 4,5 40 32,5
81 Jochmann Christian 2033 0 GER 4,5 40 31
82 Voith Walter 0 1830 GER 4,5 39 31
83 Muehlhan Klaus 1914 0 GER S60 4,5 38 30
84 Arend Michal 0 1898 SUI 4,5 37 30
85 Stojkovic Andreja 2035 1958 CZE 4 45,5 35,5
86 Mammadov Oktay 1759 0 AZE 4 44,5 36
87 Klepal Martin 0 1529 CZE 4 42 32,5
88 Dusza Elzbieta 1909 0 POL U16 4 41 32,5
89 FM Indrak Igor 2357 2282 CZE 4 41 32
90 Vachulka Miloslav 1915 1880 CZE 4 41 32
91 Folta Jaroslav 2020 1990 CZE S60 4 40,5 32,5
92 Fuetterer Robert 1953 0 GER 4 40,5 29,5
93 Horyna Josef 1940 1979 CZE S60 4 40 31,5
94 Bauch Olaf 0 1910 GER 4 39,5 31,5
95 Panos Jan Ing. 2021 1966 CZE 4 39 30,5
96 Zysko Jan 1912 0 POL U16 4 38 30,5
97 Ochman Tomas 1941 1820 CZE 4 36 27,5
98 Gerwinat Dirk 0 1799 GER 4 35,5 27
99 Krc Milan MUDr. 1933 1924 CZE S60 4 35 27
100 Bergmann Hans-Dieter 0 1617 GER S60 4 34,5 27,5
101 Zabrodsky Zdenek 0 9 CZE S60 4 34,5 27,5
102 Pauly Rolf 0 1701 GER S60 4 34,5 26,5
103 Neumanova Monika 1714 1702 CZE 4 34,5 26
104 Thormann Olaf 2016 0 GER 4 34 26
105 Michalek Milos 0 1552 CZE 4 32,5 27
106 Thonig Manfred 1806 0 GER S60 4 28 21
107 Tejkal Jiri 2080 2049 CZE S60 3,5 42,5 33
108 Simon Petr 1959 1806 CZE 3,5 41 31,5
109 Sulc Jiri 2010 1944 CZE S60 3,5 40,5 33,5
110 Braun Eric 0 1707 NED 3,5 39,5 31
111 Zdrazil Bohumir Ing. 1962 1876 CZE S60 3,5 39,5 30,5
112 Hruby Vaclav Ing. 1871 1837 CZE S60 3,5 34 25,5
113 Mansky Dirk 2002 0 GER 3,5 33,5 26,5
114 Schierwater Bernd 0 1639 GER 3,5 33,5 26
115 Meissl Robert 0 1698 GER S60 3,5 32,5 24,5
116 Katte Oliver Dr. 1692 0 GER 3,5 32 23,5
117 Werninghaus Klaus-Peter 0 1425 GER 3,5 28,5 23
118 Riewe Helmuth 0 1556 GER 3,5 27,5 21
119 Dadello Krysztof 0 0 POL U16 3 36,5 29
120 Wieczorek Bruno 0 0 POL U16 3 36,5 28,5
121 Kornel Vlastimil 0 1704 CZE 3 35 27,5
122 Mueller Rolf 0 1474 GER 3 35 27
123 Tretina Zdenek Ing. 1945 1876 CZE S60 3 35 25,5
124 Jesensky Jaromir 0 1383 CZE 3 34,5 27,5
125 Hoehnemann de Beau Hans-J. 0 1521 GER S60 3 34 27
126 Stankowska Klaudia 0 1550 POL U16 3 34 26
127 Skoda Adam 0 1456 CZE U16 3 31,5 25
128 Friesecky Tomas 0 0 CZE 3 30,5 24
129 Soria Antonio 0 0 ESP 3 30 23,5
130 Escandell Atienza Santiago 0 1731 ESP 3 26 20,5
131 Vasilev Sergey 0 0 RUS 2,5 35,5 28,5
132 Busse Siegfried 0 1324 GER 2,5 35 27,5
133 Grochocinska Urszula 0 1550 POL U16 2,5 35 27,5
134 Pastore Donato 0 1408 GER 2,5 35 27
135 Ornet Tomas 0 0 CZE 2,5 34,5 27,5
136 Zima Ferdinand 0 0 CZE 2,5 34,5 26,5
137 Vachulka Jiri 0 0 CZE 2,5 33 26,5
138 Dadello Alexandra 0 0 POL U16 2,5 32,5 26,5
139 Ruzickova Helena Mgr. 0 1513 CZE S60 2,5 32 25
140 Koza Stanislaw 0 0 POL U16 2 38,5 30
141 Griec Milan 0 0 CZE 2 31 24,5
142 Boskova Herta 1980 1593 CZE S60 2 23 18,5
143 Popiel Edyta 0 0 POL U16 1 32,5 25,5
144 Weinwurm Andreas 0 0 AUT 0,5 40,5 31,5

Peli & sister webdesign | Nahoru ↑