1. CZECH TOUR
  2. History
  3. 2018-2019
  4. Marienbad 2019

Results of the year

Marienbad Open 2019

A1 - round-robin grandmaster tournament

Poř. Titul Jméno FED FELO Body S-B Res.
1   Makarian Rudik RUS 2354 23,75 ½
  GM Plat Vojtech CZE 2552 23,75 ½
3 IM Gumularz Szymon POL 2475 22,75 0
4   Oboladze Luka GEO 2295 5 21,25 0
5 GM Chernyshov Konstantin RUS 2500 20,25 0
6 IM Cernousek Lukas CZE 2427 19,75 0
7   Ajay Krishna S IND 2289 4 18,50 0
8 IM Rakesh Kumar Jena IND 2426 4 17,25 0
9 GM Voloshin Leonid CZE 2381 14,75 0
10 FM Simek Petr (86) CZE 2330 3 13,50 0

A2 - round-robin grandmaster tournament

Poř. Titul Jméno FED FELO Body S-B Res.
1 IM Liu Guanchu CHN 2425 25,75 0
2 IM Swayams Mishra IND 2432 25,00 0
3 IM Kriebel Tadeas CZE 2519 25,75 0
4 GM Simacek Pavel CZE 2481 23,00 0
5 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti IND 2303 4 17,00 0
6 GM Kovalev Andrei BLR 2520 4 16,00 0
7 FM Gungl Theo GER 2368 4 15,75 0
8   Swicarz Maciej POL 2331 4 13,75 0
9 GM Vokac Marek CZE 2380 11,50 0
10 FM Yeritsyan Aram RUS 2349 10,00 0

B1 - round-robin master tournament

Poř. Titul Jméno FED FELO Body S-B Res.
1 IM Nagy Gabor HUN 2479 29,25 0
2 FM Florstedt Johannes GER 2320 22,75 0
3 IM Jasny Stanislav CZE 2365 6 23,25 0
4 CM Mica Marek CZE 2212 21,25 0
5   Sernecki Franciszek POL 2278 5 21,50 0
6 FM Baum Jonasz POL 2302 13,25 0
7 IM Gorbatov Alexej RUS 2389 4 13,50 0
8   Voinikonis Nikita RUS 2163 3 10,25 0
9 WFM Patil Mitali IND 2062 6,00 0
10   Kornitzky Tino GER 2133 ½ 2,50 0

B2 - round-robin master tournament

Poř. Titul Jméno FED FELO Body S-B Res.
1 IM Frolov Artur UKR 2430 27,25 0
2 FM Kacharava Nikolozi GEO 2397 6 24,50 0
3 FM Cerveny Petr CZE 2318 22,25 0
4 IM Jurek Josef CZE 2273 20,00 0
5 FM Stigar Petter NOR 2177 19,25 0
6   Hesse Henrik GER 2166 4 18,25 0
7 IM Plischki Sebastian GER 2426 4 17,25 0
8   German Nikita RUS 2162 15,50 0
9 CM Ng Jen Sheng MAS 2075 14,25 0
10   Lukasiewicz Krzysztof POL 2223 3 12,00 0

Open C

Poř. Titul Jméno FED FELO Body MBh Bh
1 FM Shagbazyan Taron UKR 2415 8 50 54
2 FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz GEO 2290 7 51 56
3 FM Michalczak Thomas GER 2139 7 47 51½
4   Kushko Dmitriy UKR 2270 7 46½ 50½
5 IM Dovzhenko Viktor UKR 2078 51 56
6   Svanda Ondrej CZE 2215 48½ 52½
7   Frank Adam CZE 2108 42½ 45
8 IM Sabuk Piotr POL 2395 40 43½
9 FM Lys Josef CZE 2134 6 49½ 53½
10 WIM Qiu Mengjie CHN 2247 6 46½ 50½
11 FM Simet Martin CZE 2223 6 45½ 50
12 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M RUS 2184 6 44½ 47½
13   Luberanski Jakub POL 1959 6 44 47½
14 IM Kolbus Dietmar GER 2294 6 44 46½
15   Perman Sergey SUI 2108 6 43½ 47
16   Sprenar Petr CZE 2236 6 43 47
17 CM Stalmach Richard CZE 2164 6 43 45½
18 FM Shilov Sergej UKR 2243 6 41 45
19 IM Varitski Igor UKR 2209 6 41 45
20   Nytra Ondrej CZE 1956 6 38 40½
21   Gnojek Petr CZE 2086 47½ 52½
22   Laurincova Kristyna CZE 2044 45½ 49½
23   Pipia Ekaterine GEO 1963 43 46
24   Skoloud Barnabas CZE 1756 41 43½
25   Meers Hubert POL 2009 40½ 44½
26   Nemec Pavel CZE 2232 39½ 43½
27   Madej Marek POL 1741 38½ 41
28   Menshikov Ivan RUS 1462 37½ 40½
29   Ruessel Bernhard GER 1910 36½ 39½
30   Litvinov Dmitri RUS 1608 36½ 39½
31   Watarkar Yash IND 1495 36 38½
32   Dylag Emilia POL 2002 5 43 46
33   Deckert Frank GER 1977 5 42½ 46½
34 FM Pacl Vaclav CZE 2013 5 42½ 46
35   Vantuch Lucian CZE 1883 5 42 45½
36   Hoke Petr CZE 1958 5 41½ 44½
37   Bartonicek Zdenek CZE 1950 5 41 44
38   Tennstedt Andreas GER 2126 5 40½ 44½
39   Kolodziejski Piotr POL 1682 5 39½ 41
40   Efendieva Alina RUS 1853 5 38½ 42
41   Zabrzanska Weronika POL 1596 5 38 41½
42   Shintre Neel IND 2053 5 38 41½
43   Steiner Pavel CZE 1720 5 35½ 36½
44   Lukasiewicz Anna POL 2065 45½ 49
45   Stojkovic Andreja CRO 1956 43½ 48
46   Pavlicek Lukas CZE 2004 42½ 45½
47   Van Gils Martin NED 1964 41½ 45
48   Jiruse Josef CZE 2023 39 43
49   Karp Kacper POL 1464 38 41½
50   Skiba Aleksandra POL 1734 38 39
51   Danko Jiri CZE 1911 37½ 40½
52   Krivenko Dion EST 1749 37½ 39½
53   Dixa Stanislaw POL 1541 36 39
54   Degtyareva Mariya RUS 1153 35 38
55   Azimov Timur RUS 1277 33½ 36
56   Ochirova Anita RUS 1666 33½ 36
57   Jaworski Tymon POL 1567 33 35½
58   Ivashin Alex CZE 1883 32 34½
59   Topola Rafal POL 1599 4 42½ 46
60 WCM Vishwa Vasnawala IND 1882 4 41½ 44½
61   Pawicka Magdalena POL 1709 4 41 43
62   Kolakovic Klaudio GER 2059 4 40½ 44
63   Warcaba Jakub POL 1608 4 39½ 42½
64 WCM Starosta Martyna POL 1678 4 39 42
65   Zimmermann Dirk GER 1976 4 38 41½
66   Netra P Savaikar IND 1247 4 36 39½
67   Dadello Andrzej POL 1882 4 35½ 38½
68   Kral Ladislav CZE 1481 4 35 36
69   Shadyev Damir RUS 1338 4 35 36
70   Lazniewski Tadeusz POL 1451 4 34½ 36½
71   Shevtsova Stefania RUS 1457 4 34 36
72   Koci Vladimir CZE 1604 4 31½ 34
73 CM Smietanska Wiktoria POL 1503 4 31½ 33½
74   Krajinski Lutz GER 1560 4 30 31
75   Tedeeva Olga RUS 1335 4 27 28
76   Kuttner Jaromir CZE 1504 4 23½ 24½
77   Hrdina Karl AUT 1909 41 44
78   Burda Otto CZE 1833 41 44
79   Shevtsov Demyan RUS 1131 36½ 40
80   Mishin Matvey RUS 1276 35½ 38
81   Dadello Barbara POL 1588 35 38½
82   Janikowska Wiktoria POL 1313 33½ 35
83   Keerthana Easwar ENG 1320 33 34½
84   Kacirek Jakub CZE 1428 32 34½
85   Kacr Zbynek CZE 1516 31½ 34
86   Gulsun Sant TUR 1489 31 32
87   Korotkov Sergey RUS 1318 30½ 33
88   Khairullin Amir RUS 1402 3 37 41
89   Kuzovkin Danil RUS 1181 3 36 37½
90   Dixa Joanna POL 1313 3 34 37
91   Kantor Roman RUS 1254 3 33½ 34½
92   Lazniewska Zofia POL 1269 3 32 34½
93   Kropachev Mikhail RUS 1286 3 32 34
94   Horna Sava CZE 1456 3 32 33½
95   Schoeppe Christian GER 1544 3 32 33
    Tomanek Karel CZE 1362 3 32 33
97   Vana Jan CZE 1144 3 30 32
98   Horackova Isabela CZE 1127 35½ 37½
99   Veselsky Jan CZE 1618 35 38
100 WCM Kusakina Uliana RUS 1242 34 35
101   Degtyarev Andrey RUS 1000 33 34
102   Zabrzanski Marcin POL 1000 25 26
103   Kratochvil David CZE 1088 2 29½ 31½
104   Zabrzanska Roza POL 1000 2 24½ 25½
105 WIM Gokhale Anupama IND 2009 33 35½
106   Khudenko Vladimir RUS 1000 1 28 29
107   Gulsun Karla TUR 1000 1 25 26
108   Gumenniy Evgeny RUS 2004 ½ 27½ 29

Open D

Poř. Titul Jméno FED FELO Body MBh Bh
1   Polich Sergei UKR 2112 46½ 50
2 FM Bartos Jan CZE 2178 7 46 50½
3 FM Kozak Milos CZE 2203 48 52
4 CM Schatz Christian GER 2159 44 47½
5   Chmelik Jiri CZE 1977 6 45½ 48
6 AIM Kucera Jiri CZE 1939 6 40½ 43½
7   Van Der Giessen Ada Leona NED 1809 6 39½ 43
8 FM Baum Bernd GER 2204 46½ 51½
9   Malinovsky Petr CZE 2004 45 49
10   Ahrends Norbert GER 1898 44 47½
11   Paldus Petr CZE 2037 42½ 46
12   Panos Jan CZE 1846 38 41
13   Briza Jiri CZE 1944 5 45½ 49½
14   Van Kesteren Stef NED 1853 5 44½ 48
15   Horyna Josef CZE 1710 5 42 44½
16   Simkin Alexander RUS 1742 5 40 43½
17   Spanton Tim R ENG 1943 5 39½ 43
18   Gatial Miroslav CZE 1000 5 39 42½
19   Becvar Miroslav CZE 1869 5 39 42½
20   Chudek Lubomir CZE 1768 5 37 40
21   Aird Ian SCO 1830 41 42½
22   Macho Miloslav CZE 1707 38 41½
23   Truksa Vaclav CZE 1802 38 41½
24   Svec Jan CZE 1722 38 40½
25   Ruzicka Tomas CZE 1739 36 39½
26   Pokora Lubomir CZE 1885 36 39
27   Dolezal Rudolf CZE 1625 35 37
28   Stokes Paul C ENG 1857 32½ 35½
29   Vagner Ladislav CZE 1972 4 39½ 43
30   Brhlik Antonin CZE 1624 4 39½ 42½
31   Berka Lubos CZE 1759 4 38½ 42½
32   Kalveus Jan SWE 1824 4 38 40
33   Kosina Vladimir CZE 1702 4 36 39½
34   Pekarcik Peter SVK 1000 4 34 37
35   Wacker Manfred GER 1670 4 33½ 35
36   Baraniuk Andrej UKR 1497 4 33 35½
37   Svec Ludek CZE 1554 4 31½ 33
38   Sonntagbauer Manfred AUT 1000 35½ 37½
39   Kasik Miroslav CZE 1785 33½ 37
40   Rychtecky Pavel CZE 1624 32 34
41   Kirs Pavel CZE 1565 31½ 33½
42   Lacha Jan CZE 1727 3 39½ 41
43   Simecek Jan CZE 1840 3 34½ 36
44   Jesensky Jaromir CZE 1533 3 30 32½
45   Stocek Jiri CZE 1314 3 29½ 31
46   Hrivnakova Anna SVK 1540 36½ 39½
47   Kapolka Stefan CZE 1456 29½ 31½
48   Sulot Zdzislaw POL 1404 29 31½
49   Kympergr Vojtech CZE 1433 2 26 27½
50   Fakan Petr CZE 1424 27 29½

Peli & sister webdesign | Nahoru ↑