1. CZECH TOUR
  2. History
  3. 2011-2012
  4. Marienbad

Results of the year

Marienbad Open 2012

A - GM round robin tournament

Poř. Titul Jméno FED IRtg Body S-B Res.
1 IM Oparin Grigoriy RUS 2466 6,0 25,00 0,0
2 GM Chernyshov Konstantin RUS 2567 6,0 24,50 0,0
3 IM Haddouche Mohamed ALG 2399 5,5 23,50 0,0
4 Wieczorek Oskar POL 2336 5,0 21,50 0,0
5 GM Talla Vladimir CZE 2400 4,5 19,50 0,0
6 GM Ivanov Mikhail M. RUS 2389 4,0 17,50 0,5
IM Bejtovic Jasmin BIH 2408 4,0 17,50 0,5
8 IM Kargin Arseny RUS 2424 4,0 16,75 0,0
9 IM Skytte Rasmus DEN 2388 3,0 14,00 0,0
10 FM Donchenko Alexander GER 2294 3,0 11,75 0,0

B1 - IM round robin tournament

Poř. Titul Jméno FED IRtg Body S-B Res.
1 IM Neuman Petr CZE 2459 7,0 28,25 0,0
2 WGM Cherednichenko Svetlana UKR 2265 6,5 26,50 0,0
3 FM Stigar Petter NOR 2292 6,0 24,00 0,0
4 IM Plischki Sebastian GER 2343 5,0 22,00 0,0
5 IM Varitski Igor UKR 2283 5,0 20,50 0,0
6 Mickiewicz Piotr POL 2371 5,0 16,00 0,0
7 WIM Kulkarni Bhakti IND 2258 3,5 12,50 0,0
8 WFM Cherednichenko Elena UKR 2113 3,0 12,25 0,0
9 Turner Radek CZE 2128 2,5 10,25 0,0
10 Weinwurm Wolfgang AUT 2200 1,5 5,00 0,0

B2 - IM round robin tournament

Poř. Titul Jméno FED IRtg Body S-B Res.
1 IM Kulicov Oleg RUS 2425 7,0 27,75 0,0
2 IM Plat Vojtech CZE 2425 7,0 27,00 0,0
3 IM Jurek Josef CZE 2350 6,0 24,25 0,0
4 Pecha Tomas CZE 2242 5,5 20,75 0,0
5 WFM Iwanow Anna POL 2180 4,5 17,00 0,0
6 FM Roesemann Rainer GER 2302 4,0 13,75 0,0
7 FM Vlasak Lukas CZE 2292 3,5 15,25 0,0
8 WFM Krithika Pon N. IND 2108 3,5 10,50 0,0
9 Macicek Jakub CZE 2159 2,0 9,00 0,0
10 Chernyshova Natalia RUS 2072 2,0 6,75 0,0

Marienbad Open 2012

Poř. Titul Jméno FED IRtg NRtg Body BH. BH.
1 Golcman Evgeny RUS 2252 0 7,5 41,5 53,0
2 Seraoui Mohcen ALG 2169 0 7,0 42,0 53,5
3 WGM Semenova Irina RUS 2220 0 7,0 40,0 51,0
4 Didenko Sergei RUS 2205 0 7,0 39,0 50,0
5 CM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2008 0 6,5 41,0 51,0
6 Krantz Christopher SWE 2244 0 6,5 39,5 51,5
7 FM Kiselev Aleksander S. RUS 2234 0 6,5 39,5 50,0
8 IM Bielczyk Jacek POL 2296 0 6,5 38,0 49,5
9 Toman Jaroslav CZE 2191 0 6,5 38,0 48,5
10 IM Chetverik Maxim RUS 2273 0 6,5 36,5 47,0
11 FM Bartos Jan CZE 2231 0 6,5 36,5 46,5
12 IM Kolbus Dietmar GER 2325 0 6,5 35,5 44,5
13 IM Dambrauskas Virginijus LTU 2324 0 6,5 35,0 44,5
14 Fox Anthony IRL 2077 0 6,0 39,0 49,5
15 Kolovratnik Milos CZE 2125 0 6,0 38,0 49,0
16 IM Volodin Viktor RUS 2209 0 6,0 38,0 49,0
17 Steiner Bruno AUT 2166 0 6,0 37,5 49,5
18 Brem Stephan GER 2116 0 6,0 36,5 47,5
19 Sydow Hardy GER 2160 0 6,0 36,0 47,0
20 Paldus Petr CZE 1984 0 6,0 36,0 46,0
21 Simon Peter GER 2161 0 6,0 35,0 45,5
22 Simon Eric GER 2116 0 6,0 34,0 42,0
23 Ulms Sandra GER 2159 0 6,0 32,5 43,0
24 WFM Kirsanova Ekaterina RUS 2144 0 5,5 41,5 51,0
25 Kreyssig Robert GER 1895 0 5,5 39,5 50,0
26 Popelka Oldrich CZE 2068 0 5,5 38,5 48,5
27 Tesar Jan CZE 2086 0 5,5 38,0 48,0
28 Kierzek Matthias Dr GER 2176 0 5,5 37,0 47,0
Miturova Magdalena CZE 2045 0 5,5 37,0 47,0
30 Porschberg Thomas GER 1986 0 5,5 36,5 46,5
31 Ulanowski Karol POL 1917 0 5,5 36,5 46,0
32 Cafolla Peter IRL 2021 0 5,5 36,5 45,5
33 Grela Kacper POL 1826 0 5,5 36,0 46,0
34 Khamidov Komil POL 2072 0 5,5 36,0 46,0
35 Hastik Svatopluk CZE 2047 0 5,5 35,5 45,5
36 Belurkar Nitish IND 1676 0 5,5 35,5 45,0
37 Ivanovic Miroslav SRB 2143 0 5,5 35,5 44,5
38 Wimmer Miroslav CZE 2116 0 5,5 35,0 46,0
39 Stojkovic Andreja CRO 1981 0 5,5 34,5 42,5
40 Novy Filip CZE 1639 0 5,5 34,0 43,5
41 Simek Jiri CZE 2063 0 5,5 33,0 43,5
42 Voloshin Pavel RUS 1864 0 5,5 32,5 41,0
43 Adloff Ralf GER 2054 0 5,5 31,5 40,5
44 Liuba Volodymyr UKR 2108 0 5,5 30,5 38,5
45 Lorenc Tomas CZE 2100 0 5,0 39,0 49,5
46 Christensen Henrik DEN 2031 0 5,0 38,0 48,0
47 Sedlacek Jiri CZE 2049 0 5,0 38,0 46,5
48 Pribyl Jaroslav CZE 2018 0 5,0 35,5 45,0
49 Schneider Alexander GER 2048 0 5,0 35,5 44,5
50 Hlavac Frantisek CZE 2040 0 5,0 35,0 44,5
51 Most Zdenek CZE 2095 0 5,0 35,0 43,5
52 Molnar Jiri CZE 1848 0 5,0 33,5 44,0
53 Shikhta Vladislav RUS 1939 0 5,0 33,5 43,5
54 Hasenbank Dirk GER 2010 0 5,0 33,5 43,0
55 Berka Lubos CZE 1954 0 5,0 33,0 41,5
56 Danko Jiri CZE 1975 0 5,0 32,5 42,5
57 Vojir-Jun. Vaclav CZE 1798 0 5,0 32,5 41,5
58 Reinhardt Michael GER 1800 0 5,0 32,0 42,5
59 Horyna Josef CZE 1903 0 5,0 32,0 41,5
60 Shikhta Rodion RUS 1618 0 5,0 30,0 37,5
61 Jeute Peter GER 1982 0 5,0 29,5 39,5
62 Kosina Vladimir CZE 1841 0 5,0 29,5 39,0
63 Kasik Miroslav CZE 1892 0 5,0 29,0 36,0
64 Dadello Andrzej POL 1788 0 5,0 28,5 38,0
65 Roeschert Stephan GER 1957 0 5,0 28,0 37,0
66 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M. RUS 2276 0 4,5 38,0 48,5
67 Mestl Martin CZE 1785 0 4,5 35,5 45,5
68 Antonyan Grant RUS 0 1250 4,5 35,5 44,0
69 Dadello Aleksandra POL 1844 0 4,5 35,0 45,0
Dadello Krzysztof POL 1817 0 4,5 35,0 45,0
71 Hubka Roland CZE 2062 0 4,5 35,0 44,5
72 Erikstad Olav Aage NOR 1828 0 4,5 33,5 43,5
73 Kieslich Aaron GER 1857 0 4,5 33,5 42,0
74 Wasik Jozef POL 1850 0 4,5 33,0 40,5
75 Samsonov Nikita RUS 0 1250 4,5 32,5 40,0
76 Koch Jens GER 0 1674 4,5 31,5 40,0
77 Ruzicka Tomas CZE 1767 0 4,5 31,5 39,5
78 Pokora Lubomir CZE 1957 0 4,5 31,0 40,5
79 Jensen Leif DEN 2013 0 4,5 30,5 40,5
80 Gungl Theo GER 1819 0 4,5 30,0 40,5
81 Svec Jan CZE 1819 0 4,5 30,0 37,5
82 Nad Boris Ing, CZE 1835 0 4,5 29,5 39,5
83 Gromov Ivan RUS 0 1250 4,5 29,5 37,0
84 Pekarovic Jaroslav CZE 1827 0 4,5 28,0 37,0
85 Lasek Frantisek CZE 1839 0 4,5 28,0 36,5
86 Storkebaum Ulrike GER 1849 0 4,5 25,5 32,5
87 Sulc Jiri CZE 1955 0 4,0 37,0 46,5
88 Folta Jaroslav CZE 1929 0 4,0 35,0 45,0
89 Gaspar Zdravko AUT 1792 0 4,0 34,5 43,5
90 Truksa Vaclav CZE 1613 0 4,0 34,0 44,0
91 Simkin Alexander RUS 1969 0 4,0 33,5 43,0
92 Simecek Jan CZE 1927 0 4,0 32,5 41,0
93 Vacha Jaroslav CZE 1977 0 4,0 32,5 40,5
94 Badzgaradze Elena RUS 1534 0 4,0 31,5 40,0
95 Kurzok Zenon POL 1748 0 4,0 31,0 39,5
96 Jiruse Josef CZE 2024 0 4,0 30,5 41,5
97 Fuskova Martina CZE 1721 0 4,0 30,5 40,0
98 Macek Leos CZE 1724 0 4,0 30,5 39,5
99 Molnar Ladislav CZE 1794 0 4,0 30,5 39,0
100 Kucharska Honorata POL 0 1550 4,0 30,5 38,5
101 Lorencova Vera CZE 1980 0 4,0 30,0 40,5
102 Kaniewska Emilia POL 1683 0 4,0 30,0 38,0
103 Svoboda Frantisek CZE 1766 0 4,0 29,5 38,0
104 Kornel Vlastimil CZE 1820 0 4,0 29,0 38,0
105 Kosek Lubomir Ing. arch. CZE 1788 0 4,0 28,5 35,5
106 Michalek Miroslav CZE 1882 0 4,0 28,0 37,0
107 Dwilewicz Katarzyna POL 1581 0 4,0 28,0 36,0
108 Grebnev Georgy RUS 0 1250 4,0 28,0 35,5
109 Szymczak Paula POL 1665 0 4,0 27,5 35,5
110 Kharitonov Ivan RUS 1683 0 4,0 26,0 33,5
111 Kalinowska Karolina POL 1352 0 4,0 24,0 31,0
112 Chepelnikova Maria RUS 1610 0 4,0 23,0 29,5
113 WFM Kierzek Mira MKD 2045 0 3,5 37,5 47,5
114 Von Keyserlingk Chanda GER 1727 0 3,5 33,5 41,0
115 Samarin Leonid ISR 1741 0 3,5 31,5 40,5
116 Griec Milan CZE 1668 0 3,5 31,5 40,5
Kacr Zbynek CZE 1660 0 3,5 31,5 40,5
118 Vetter Udo GER 1739 0 3,5 29,5 37,5
119 Ornet Tomas CZE 1666 0 3,5 29,0 37,5
120 Koutecky Jiri CZE 1780 0 3,5 28,5 37,0
121 German Nikita RUS 1810 0 3,5 28,5 36,5
122 Kjaer Thomas DEN 1808 0 3,5 28,5 36,5
123 Abgaryan Sevada RUS 0 1250 3,5 27,5 35,0
124 Frantsuzova Lyudmila RUS 1796 0 3,5 27,0 34,5
125 Kral Ladislav CZE 1678 0 3,5 26,5 33,0
126 Markova Alina RUS 0 1250 3,5 26,0 34,5
127 Grillich Alexander GER 1960 0 3,5 26,0 34,0
Abgaryan David RUS 0 1250 3,5 26,0 34,0
129 Arend Michal SUI 1875 0 3,5 26,0 33,0
130 Dwilewicz Agata POL 1569 0 3,5 26,0 32,5
131 Nikolaev Daniil RUS 0 1250 3,5 25,0 31,5
132 Vachulka Miloslav CZE 1886 0 3,0 30,0 39,0
133 Glebova Anastasia RUS 1697 0 3,0 27,5 35,5
134 Lotz Kolja Alecsander GER 1758 0 3,0 27,5 35,5
135 Yasinovsky Alexander RUS 0 1250 3,0 27,5 34,0
136 Kocour Zdenek CZE 1878 0 3,0 26,0 34,5
137 Voith Walter GER 1756 0 3,0 24,5 32,0
138 Kravtsov Alexey RUS 0 1950 3,0 24,0 29,5
139 Jankovsky Josef CZE 1584 0 3,0 22,0 28,5
140 Vojir-Sen. Vaclav CZE 1685 0 3,0 20,5 29,0
141 Larsen Poul M. DEN 1639 0 2,5 27,0 34,5
142 Tejcek Bohumil CZE 1767 0 2,5 26,0 34,5
143 Spicka Jan CZE 0 1250 2,5 24,0 31,5
144 Kashpur Mark RUS 0 1250 2,5 22,5 28,5
145 Burdov Petr RUS 1676 0 2,5 21,0 28,5
146 Gromov Artem RUS 0 1750 2,5 19,5 26,0
147 Rosendorf Oldrich CZE 0 1497 2,5 19,0 25,0
148 Panos Jan CZE 1869 0 2,0 30,0 39,0
149 Friesecky Tomas CZE 1699 0 2,0 27,5 35,5
150 Friedel Roland GER 1771 0 2,0 24,0 32,5
151 Thonig Manfred GER 1718 0 2,0 22,0 29,0
152 Vezhnyaev Mikhail RUS 0 1250 2,0 21,0 27,0
153 Steinberg Wolfgang GER 1605 0 1,5 24,0 30,0
154 Berezovskaya Vera RUS 0 1250 1,5 16,5 23,0

Peli & sister webdesign | Nahoru ↑