1. CZECH TOUR
  2. History
  3. 2017-2018
  4. Marienbad

Marienbad Open 2018

A1 - round-robin grandmaster tournament

Poř. Titul Jméno FED FELO Body MBh Bh
1 FM Chekletsov Ilya RUS 2373 6,5 26,00 0,0
2 GM Chernyshov Konstantin RUS 2480 6,5 25,50 0,0
3 GM Plat Vojtech CZE 2569 5,5 22,25 0,0
4 FM Yurtseven Melih TUR 2404 5,5 21,25 0,0
5 FM Liu Yi AUS 2337 5,5 20,00 0,0
6 FM Popov Mikhail RUS 2416 4,5 19,50 0,0
7 IM Lizak Peter HUN 2458 4,0 14,50 0,0
8 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti IND 2306 3,0 11,75 0,0
9 GM Pacher Milan SVK 2444 3,0 9,25 0,0
10   Miesbauer Jan CZE 2276 1,0 4,50 0,0

A2 - round-robin grandmaster tournament

Poř. Titul Jméno FED FELO Body MBh Bh
1 GM Stocek Jiri CZE 2566 7,0 30,00 0,0
2 GM Stefansson Hannes ISL 2523 6,0 24,50 0,0
3 GM Neuman Petr CZE 2452 5,5 23,75 0,0
4 IM Nguyen Thai Dai Van CZE 2510 5,5 19,50 0,0
5 WIM Obolentseva Alexandra RUS 2315 5,0 18,50 0,0
6 FM Janik Igor POL 2411 5,0 16,50 0,0
7 FM Srinath Rao S V IND 2270 3,5 15,00 0,0
8 FM Yeritsyan Aram RUS 2309 2,5 11,25 0,0
9 FM Sari Yasin TUR 2309 2,5 10,00 0,0
10 IM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus SGP 2437 2,5 9,50 0,0

B1 - round-robin master tournament

Poř. Titul Jméno FED FELO Body MBh Bh
1   Navrodskiy Boris RUS 2101 7,0 29,50 0,0
2 IM Plischki Sebastian GER 2395 6,0 24,25 0,0
3 IM Pena Gomez Manuel ESP 2491 6,0 22,75 0,0
4   Raahul V S IND 2205 5,0 21,25 0,0
5   Siekanski Janusz POL 2272 4,5 17,75 0,0
6 FM Rosko Lubos CZE 2301 4,0 17,00 0,0
7 WFM Kubicka Anna POL 2256 3,5 14,50 0,0
8 WFM Kochukova Anna RUS 2110 3,5 13,25 0,0
9   German Nikita RUS 2229 3,0 9,75 0,0
10 IM Varitski Igor UKR 2246 2,5 13,00 0,0

B2 - round-robin master tournament

Poř. Titul Jméno FED FELO Body MBh Bh
1 FM Lee Qing Aun SGP 2277 6,0 25,75 0,0
2 GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy RUS 2451 6,0 25,25 0,0
3 FM Hoefelsauer Thomas GER 2356 5,0 20,75 0,0
4 FM Nitish Belurkar IND 2270 5,0 19,50 0,0
5   Csiki Endre HUN 2093 4,5 21,50 0,0
6 IM Jurek Josef CZE 2260 4,5 20,25 0,0
7 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M RUS 2225 4,0 17,00 0,0
8   Turner Jan CZE 2368 3,5 15,25 0,0
9   Steiner Bruno AUT 2135 3,5 13,50 0,0
10 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta RUS 2190 3,0 14,25 0,0

B3 - round-robin master tournament

Poř. Titul Jméno FED FELO Body MBh Bh
1 FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz GEO 2306 7,5 29,50 0,0
2 IM Frolov Artur UKR 2407 6,0 23,75 0,0
3 IM Pisk Petr CZE 2333 5,5 22,00 0,0
4 IM Vulfson Vladimir RUS 2401 5,0 19,25 0,0
5   Makarian Rudik RUS 2138 4,5 21,00 0,0
6   Lukasiewicz Krzysztof POL 2218 4,5 15,75 0,0
7   Voinikonis Nikita RUS 2218 4,0 14,75 0,0
8   Narendran Gouthaman IND 2106 3,5 15,75 0,0
9 FM Sivakumar Ashvin SGP 2208 3,0 9,75 0,0
10 FM Heimrath Reiner GER 2260 1,5 6,00 0,0

Open C

Poř. Titul Jméno FED FELO Body MBh Bh
1 FM Grela Kacper POL 2294 7,5 43,0 55,0
2 IM Dambrauskas Virginijus LTU 2315 7,0 40,0 52,0
3 CM Luczak Filip POL 2069 7,0 40,0 51,0
4   Kolasinski Krzysztof POL 2053 7,0 39,5 51,0
5 IM Molnar Bela HUN 2278 7,0 39,5 50,5
6 IM Neckar Lubomir CZE 2293 6,5 38,5 49,0
7 CM Lee Jun Wei SGP 2064 6,5 36,0 46,0
8   Chekletsov Egor RUS 2039 6,5 35,0 45,0
9 FM Certek Pavel SVK 2286 6,0 42,5 54,5
10 IM Kolbus Dietmar GER 2322 6,0 42,0 52,5
11   Baum Jonasz POL 2064 6,0 41,0 52,5
12 IM Volodin Viktor RUS 2207 6,0 39,0 50,0
13   Tatarintsev Egor RUS 2100 6,0 38,0 48,0
14 CM Ochedzan Tymon POL 1796 6,0 38,0 46,0
15 WCM Strukova Ksenia RUS 2024 6,0 34,5 45,5
16 FM Tchernyi Viktor RUS 2071 6,0 34,5 44,5
17   Laszczak Przemyslaw POL 2100 6,0 33,5 44,5
18   Ochmann Reimund GER 1987 6,0 33,5 42,0
19   Domanski Lukasz POL 2121 6,0 33,0 42,0
20   Chojnowski Marcin POL 2115 5,5 38,0 48,5
21 WFM Tanishka Kotia IND 1617 5,5 37,5 48,5
22   Hoke Petr CZE 1984 5,5 37,0 47,5
23   Strzelecki Jerzy POL 2009 5,5 36,0 46,5
24 CM Mullick Raahil IND 1911 5,5 35,5 45,5
25   Sipek Oldrich Jr CZE 1890 5,5 34,5 44,5
26 FM Simet Martin CZE 2170 5,5 34,5 44,0
27   Werndl Erich AUT 2200 5,5 34,5 44,0
28 IM Dovzhenko Viktor UKR 2137 5,5 34,0 44,0
29 WFM Patil Mitali Madhukar IND 2048 5,5 34,0 43,0
30   Kamieniecki Tomasz POL 1975 5,5 33,5 43,0
31   Hopfgartner Heinz AUT 2082 5,5 33,0 42,0
32   Wieczorek Mikolaj POL 1635 5,5 32,0 40,5
33   Duzy Stefan GER 1942 5,0 39,5 49,5
34   Kalinowska Zuzanna POL 1980 5,0 36,5 47,0
35   Korpalski Maciej POL 2022 5,0 35,5 45,0
36   Lau Ende Matthew SGP 1977 5,0 35,0 45,5
37   Szalko Maciej POL 1878 5,0 35,0 44,0
38   Danko Jiri CZE 1966 5,0 35,0 44,0
    Stojkovic Andreja CRO 1921 5,0 35,0 44,0
40   Hradsky Ales Jr CZE 1757 5,0 34,0 41,0
41   Miozga Tomasz POL 2010 5,0 33,5 43,5
42   Puchovsky Ladislav SVK 1928 5,0 33,0 42,0
43   Nasyrov Anton RUS 1537 5,0 32,5 43,0
44   Cwiek Mariusz POL 2021 5,0 32,5 42,5
45   Efendieva Alina RUS 1723 5,0 32,0 42,5
46   Grzesik Gracjan POL 1797 5,0 32,0 41,0
47   Siekanska Maria POL 1385 5,0 31,0 40,0
48   Goral Jan POL 1342 5,0 29,5 38,0
49   Kral Ladislav CZE 1535 5,0 25,5 33,0
50   Smelykh Edvin RUS 1820 4,5 41,0 50,0
51   Giemsa Alexander GER 1894 4,5 38,5 46,5
52   Choroszej Aleksander POL 2073 4,5 38,0 49,5
53   Ruffenach Alain FRA 1931 4,5 37,0 47,5
54   Vacha Jaroslav CZE 2028 4,5 36,5 47,0
55   Held Martin GER 1816 4,5 36,0 44,5
56   Wolaniecki Patryk POL 1687 4,5 34,5 43,5
57   Pawicka Magdalena POL 1794 4,5 34,0 43,5
58   Hlozek David CZE 1954 4,5 33,5 43,5
59   Chudek Lubomir CZE 1798 4,5 31,0 39,0
60   Lazniewski Tadeusz POL 1481 4,5 29,0 37,5
61   Siekanska Zuzanna POL 1336 4,5 28,0 35,0
62   Ornet Tomas CZE 1646 4,5 27,5 36,0
63   Vicze Zsofia AUT 1590 4,5 27,0 35,5
64   Streit Roland GER 1741 4,0 34,5 45,0
65   Vicze Kata AUT 1618 4,0 31,0 39,0
66   Tatarintsev Mikhail RUS 1812 4,0 31,0 39,0
67   Kozenets Alla RUS 1539 4,0 30,0 38,0
68   Azimov Timur RUS 1385 4,0 30,0 37,5
69   Kuttner Jaromir CZE 1513 4,0 29,5 37,5
70   Chekletsova Darya RUS 1651 4,0 28,0 36,5
71   Bienko Jagoda POL 1439 4,0 28,0 35,0
72   Krajinski Lutz GER 1684 4,0 27,5 35,5
73   Tedeeva Olga RUS 1149 4,0 26,5 33,5
74   Koci Vladimir CZE 1644 4,0 25,5 33,5
75   Halhoul Adam POL 1381 4,0 22,5 29,0
76   Kacr Zbynek CZE 1613 4,0 19,0 26,5
77   Dhruv Easwar ENG 1850 3,5 36,5 47,0
78   Bednarczyk Mateusz POL 1264 3,5 32,0 40,5
79   Klepal Martin CZE 1686 3,5 30,5 39,5
80   Pawlak Wojciech Zbigniew DEN 1694 3,5 29,5 38,0
81 CM Smietanska Wiktoria POL 1372 3,5 29,5 37,0
82   Andratschke Joerg GER 0 3,5 28,0 36,0
83   Kacirek Jakub CZE 1429 3,5 27,5 35,5
84   Bartsch Winfried GER 1792 3,5 27,5 33,5
85   Lazniewska Zofia POL 1215 3,5 26,5 34,0
86   Schoeppe Christian GER 1502 3,5 24,5 32,5
87   Keerthana Easwar ENG 1363 3,0 31,5 40,5
88   Voith Walter GER 1501 3,0 28,5 36,0
89   Grzesik Nikola POL 1228 3,0 28,5 35,0
90   Horna Sava CZE 0 3,0 28,0 36,0
91   Mishin Matvey RUS 1153 3,0 27,0 34,0
92   Goral Antoni POL 1042 3,0 26,0 33,0
93   Pawicki Filip POL 1221 3,0 23,5 30,5
94   Horackova Isabela CZE 1138 3,0 23,5 30,0
95   Haftar Bohdan CZE 1276 3,0 23,0 29,0
96   Uhryn Lukasz POL 0 3,0 22,5 29,5
97   Kratochvil David CZE 0 3,0 22,5 29,5
98   Ibragimova Saphia RUS 0 3,0 21,0 27,5
99   Von Keyserlingk Chanda GER 1753 2,5 29,5 38,5
100   Uhryn Mateusz POL 1102 2,0 28,5 36,5
101   Degtyareva Mariya RUS 0 2,0 27,0 35,5
102   Siekanska Zofia POL 0 2,0 24,0 30,0
103   Vana Jan CZE 1199 2,0 22,5 29,5
104   Khudenko Vladimir RUS 0 2,0 21,0 28,5
105   Gorbachev Egor CZE 0 2,0 21,0 27,5
106   Evdokimov Nikita RUS 0 2,0 20,0 25,5
107   Brunova Blanka CZE 1918 1,5 29,5 38,5
108   Haeberlein Andreas GER 0 1,5 24,0 30,0
109   Klestkova Eva CZE 0 0,0 21,0 26,5

Open D

Poř. Titul Jméno FED FELO Body MBh Bh
1 FM Stigar Petter NOR 2211 6,5 40,0 50,5
2 FM Bartos Jan CZE 2197 6,5 39,5 50,0
3 FM Kozak Milos CZE 2111 6,5 38,0 49,0
4 FM Baum Bernd GER 2314 6,0 40,0 51,0
5   Paldus Petr CZE 1943 6,0 39,0 49,0
6   Malinovsky Petr CZE 2001 6,0 37,5 47,5
7 IM Monin Nikolay RUS 2193 6,0 32,0 41,0
8   Chaloupka Frantisek CZE 1992 5,5 35,0 44,5
9   Jeute Peter GER 1946 5,5 35,0 44,0
10   Berka Lubos CZE 1766 5,5 33,0 42,5
11   Panos Jan CZE 1820 5,5 31,5 39,5
12   Chmelik Jiri CZE 1999 5,0 39,0 49,5
13   Aird Ian SCO 1857 5,0 37,0 47,5
14   Beglyj Mikhail UKR 1992 5,0 36,0 45,5
15   Husak Antonin CZE 1879 5,0 32,0 40,5
16   Kasik Miroslav CZE 1775 5,0 29,5 38,0
17   Kalveus Jan SWE 1826 4,5 34,0 44,0
18   Simkin Alexander RUS 1749 4,5 33,0 41,5
19   Horyna Josef CZE 1776 4,5 32,5 41,5
20   Baraniuk Andrej UKR 1522 4,5 32,0 41,5
21   Becvar Miroslav CZE 1858 4,5 31,5 40,0
22   Svec Jan CZE 1745 4,5 26,0 35,0
23   Svec Ludek CZE 1666 4,0 30,5 39,0
24   Muecke Michael GER 1730 4,0 29,5 37,5
25   Ruzicka Tomas CZE 1762 4,0 27,0 34,5
26   Griec Milan CZE 1612 3,5 32,0 39,5
27   Truksa Vaclav CZE 1799 3,5 31,5 40,0
28   Bardin Christian FRA 1633 3,5 30,0 37,0
29   Hrivnakova Anna SVK 1538 3,5 26,0 33,5
30   Stocek Jiri CZE 1292 3,5 24,5 31,0
31   Kapolka Stefan CZE 1462 3,5 22,0 28,5
32   Simecek Jan CZE 1816 3,0 35,0 43,5
33   Schneider Alexander GER 2088 3,0 33,5 43,5
34   Rychtecky Pavel CZE 1524 3,0 31,0 39,0
35   Kotesovec Jaroslav CZE 1527 3,0 29,5 36,0
36   Jesensky Jaromir CZE 1557 2,5 28,0 35,5
37   Tomanek Karel CZE 1371 2,5 24,0 30,0
38   Ruzickova Helena CZE 1453 2,5 23,5 31,5
39   Sulejmani Irfan CRO 1069 1,0 23,0 29,5

Peli & sister webdesign | Nahoru ↑